Official 2014 Latest Free Microsoft 70-341 Dump Download(111-121)!

QUESTION 111
A user fails to connect to his mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. The user successfully connects to the mailbox by using an Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile device and Outlook Web App. You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to the mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. Which tool should you use?

A.    Microsoft Outlook Connectivity Test
B.    Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor
C.    Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer
D.    Exchange Server MAPI Editor

Answer: A
Explanation:
COURTESY OF DNS53 FROM UNITED STATES
ADDED CONNECTIVITY TEST TO OPTION A, AS IT IS MORE ACCURATE AND WITHOUT IT THE OPTION IS AMBIGUOUS.
TECHNICALLY THIS IS THE MICROSOFT OUTLOOK CONNECTIVITY TEST WITHIN
EXCHANGE SERVER REMOTE CONNECTIVITY ANALYSER.
Outlook Web App
You can use Outlook Web App to access your Office 365 or other Microsoft Exchange-based email account via a web browser.
The URL (web address) you’ll use to sign in to Outlook Web App depends on the type of account you have.
Outlook Web App can be used to access any email account that’s hosted on a server that’s running Microsoft Exchange Server 2013.

clip_image002

Mobile devices that are enabled for Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync let users access most of their Microsoft Exchange mailbox data any time, anywhere.
There are many different mobile phones and devices enabled for Exchange ActiveSync. These include Windows Phones, Nokia mobile phones, Android phones and tablets, and the Apple iPhone, iPod, and iPad.
Although both phone and non-phone mobile devices support Exchange ActiveSync, in most Exchange ActiveSync documentation, we use the term mobile device. Unless the feature or features we’re discussing require a cellular telephone signal, such as SMS message notification, the term mobile device applies to both mobile phones and other mobile devices such as tablets.

clip_image001
EXCHANGE SERVER SETTINGS:

clip_image001[4]

Outlook Anywhere (RPC over HTTP) allows you to use Outlook to connect to your Exchange server from remote locations without first connecting to the VPN. You can also/alternatively, use Outlook Web Access by logging in at https://xmail.bu.edu/ or www.bu.edu/webmail.

clip_image001[6]
For remote connections, Outlook offers Outlook Anywhere, an alternative to VPN connections that allows you to use Outlook just as you normally do at your organization, without the need for any special connections or hardware, such as smart cards and security tokens. Outlook can connect to Exchange through the Internet by using remote procedure call (RPC) over HTTP. The Outlook Anywhere feature allows you to access your Exchange account remotely from the Internet when you are working outside your organization’s firewall.
Test Outlook Anywhere Connectivity
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633453(v=exchg.150).aspx
Applies to: Exchange Server 2013
You can test for end-to-end client Outlook Anywhere connectivity by using either the Shell or the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA). This includes testing for connectivity through the Autodiscover service, creating a user profile, and signing in to the user’s mailbox. All the required values are retrieved from the Autodiscover service.
Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA
The Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA) is a web-based tool designed to test connectivity with a variety of Exchange protocols.
You can access the ExRCA
https://www.testexchangeconnectivity.com/
The Microsoft Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA) can help you confirm that connectivity for your Exchange servers is configured correctly and diagnose any connectivity issues. The Remote Connectivity Analyzer website offers tests for Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync, Exchange Web Services, Microsoft Outlook, and Internet email.

clip_image002[4]

Use the Shell to test Outlook Anywhere connectivity
To use the Shell to test Outlook Anywhere connectivity, use the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.
Run the following command.
Test-OutlookConnectivity -ProbeIdentity ‘OutlookMailboxDeepTestProbe’ -MailboxId
tony@contoso.com -Hostname contoso.com
NOT B
The Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor is a command-line tool that can parse network captures and interpret remote procedure calls made from a client to Microsoft Exchange Server. RPX uses the information provided in the Microsoft Exchange Server protocol documentation to parse RPCs, remote operations (ROPs), and the parameters for each ROP.
NOT C
The Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer tool lets administrators collect estimated statistical information from a single mailbox store or across an Exchange Server organization. You can use the collected data to perform the following operations:
Analyze the performance and health of a mailbox server.
Improve capacity planning models.
Improve testing methodologies and tools.
Improve future client and server products.
NOT D
Use the Microsoft Exchange MAPI Editor to view and modify the contents of a Messaging API (MAPI) store directly.

QUESTION 112
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
A user named User1 has a mailbox that is enabled for Unified Messaging (UM). User1 has nine call answering rules.
When User1 attempts to create a new call answering rule, the user receives an error message.
You need to identify what prevents User1 from creating a call answering rule.
What should you identify?

A.    The mailbox of User1 has the CallAnsweringRulesEnabled parameter set to $false
B.    The UM mailbox policy of User1 has the AllowCallAnsweringRules parameter set to $false.
C.    User1 exceeds the Inbox rules storage quota.
D.    User1 has the maximum number of call answering rules allowed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
Your company has a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exits for each office.
The offices are connected by a WAN link.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013 in each site.
You need to identify the number of Exchange servers required to meet the following requirements:
– Maintain user access to mailboxes if a single server fails
– Use the minimize account of Exchange servers in each site
How many servers should you deploy in each site?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
An administrator recommends removing EDGE1 from the implementation plan and adding a new Client Access server named CAS-8 instead. You need to identify which anti-spam feature will NOT be available on CAS-8. Which anti-spam feature should you identify?

A.    Connection Filtering
B.    Sender Filtering
C.    Content Filtering
D.    Recipient Filtering

Answer: A
Explanation:
A
You can’t enable the anti-spam agents on an Exchange 2013 Client Access server.
Therefore, the only way to get the Connection Filtering agent is to install an Exchange 2010 or Exchange 2007 Edge Transport server in the perimeter network
Connection Filtering agent is only available on the Edge Transport server role. Exchange 2013 does not have an Edge Transport server role yet.
NOT B C D
Only need to identify 1 and this is connection filtering.

QUESTION 115
You need to recommend which task is required to prepare Active Directory for the planned Exchange Server 2013 implementation. What should you recommend?

A.    On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparead.
B.    On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparead.
C.    On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparealldomains.
D.    On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparedomain.

Answer: B
Explanation:
B
The schema master is in the Amsterdam office.
Before you install the release to manufacturing (RTM) version of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 or later cumulative updates (CU) on any servers in your organization, you must prepare Active Directory and domains.
Run  setup.exe /preparead on the schema master.
NOT A  C
The schema master is in the Amsterdam office.
Run  setup.exe /preparead on the schema master.
NOT D
Fabrikam has a single domain.
In order to prepare a domain, run the following command from an elevated command prompt after browsing to the Exchange 2013 DVD/ISO.
Setup.exe /PrepareDomain /IAcceptExchangeServerLicenseTerms
If you have a single domain environment, you don’t have to prepare the domain as the local domain is prepared for 2013 as part of preparing the AD. But, if you have a multi-domain environment, all other domains (except the one on which the AD was prepared) has to be ready for 2013.
You can prepare all the domains in one go by running the command below.
Setup.exe /PrepareAllDomains /IAcceptExchangeServerLicenseTerms (you will need Enterprise Admin rights).

QUESTION 116
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers. Your company has a finance department, a marketing department, and a research department. Users in the marketing department are prevented from creating more than two Exchange ActiveSync device associations. You have a user named User5 in the finance department. You need to prevent User5 from creating more than two Exchange ActiveSync device associations. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation
B.    Set-ResourcePolicy
C.    Set-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy
D.    Set-CASMailbox

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named for Contoso. A user named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group. Admin1 fails to synchronize a new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync and receives an HTTP 500 error message. Admin1 successfully logs on to Outlook Web App and Outlook Anywhere. You need to ensure that Admin1 can synchronize the new Windows Phone device by using Exchange ActiveSync. What should you do?

A.    Install a trusted root certificate on the Windows Phone device.
B.    Create a new mobile device mailbox policy.
C.    Enable permission inheritance on the Admin1 user account.
D.    Disable permission inheritance on the Admin1 user account.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Mobile device mailbox policy
In Microsoft Exchange Server 2013, you can create mobile device mailbox policies to apply a common set of policies or security settings to a collection of users. After you deploy Exchange ActiveSync in your Exchange 2013 organization, you can create new mobile device mailbox policies or modify existing policies. When you install Exchange 2013, a default mobile device mailbox policy is created. All users are automatically assigned this default mobile device mailbox policy.
NOT A
It is possible to save a digital certificate to a file and install a digital certificate on a Windows Mobile phone.
Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync enables a variety of mobile phones to synchronize with an Exchange mailbox.
A digital certificate might need to be installed on a user’s mobile phone if Exchange ActiveSync is required to use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) and your organization uses a certificate that isn’t from a trusted commercial certification authority (CA).
No mention of SSL in this question
NOT B
This is a permission inheritance issue.
NOT D
Need to enable permission inheritance not disable it or leave it as disabled.

QUESTION 118
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named EX1. Your network contains a non-critical internal application that regularly connects to the POP3 Service on EX1. Users report that Outlook Web App performs more slowly than usual. You discover that EX1 frequently has a CPU utilization that is greater than 85 percent. You need to configure EX1 temporarily to allocate more processor resources to Outlook Web App and to allocate less processor resources to POP3. Which two new policies should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    a throttling policy that sets OWAMaxConcurrency to 25
B.    a workload policy for POP3 that sets the WorkloadClassification to Discretionary
C.    a workload policy for Outlook Web App that sets the WorkloadClassification to Discretionary
D.    a throttling policy that sets PopMaxConcurrency to 25
E.    a workload policy for POP3 that sets the WorkloadClassification to CustomerExpectation
F.    a workload policy for Outlook Web App that sets the WorkloadClassification to CustomerExpectation

Answer: BF
Explanation:
A workload policy
An Exchange workload is an Exchange Server feature, protocol, or service that’s been explicitly defined for the purposes of Exchange system resource management. Each Exchange workload consumes system resources such as CPU, mailbox database operations, or Active Directory requests to run user requests or background work. Examples of Exchange workloads include Outlook Web App, Exchange ActiveSync, mailbox migration, and mailbox assistants.
There are two ways to manage Exchange workloads: by monitoring the health of system resources or by controlling how resources are consumed by individual users (sometimes called user throttling in Exchange 2010).
Managing workloads based on the health of system resources is new in Microsoft Exchange Server 2013.
Controlling how resources are consumed by individual users was possible in Exchange Server 2010, and this capability has been expanded for Exchange Server 2013. You can customize the workload management settings if you want to change the default behavior of the feature for the needs of your environment.
Workload classifications
Each Exchange workload (for example, the Calendar Synchronization Assistant workload), is assigned a classification.
Workload policy settings are used to group each workload into a class. Classification is used to control both priority and target resource usage.
Exchange workloads can be assigned one of the following classifications:
Urgent
Customer Expectation
Internal Maintenance
Discretionary
Workloads in a higher classification group are given preference as resource health shows signs of degrading.
For example, when a resource such as local server CPU reaches high usage, workloads classified as Internal
Maintenance may continue to run, while workloads classified as Discretionary may be stopped.
NOT A D
A throttling policy is related to Exchange 2010
NOT C
Do not need to allocate less priority to Outlook Web App, but more
NOT E
POP3 is allocated too much resources with a WorkloadClassification of CustomerExpectation
Correct Answer B
Need to allocate less priority to POP3
Correct Answer F
Outlook Web App is allocated the appropriate amount of resources with a WorkloadClassification of CustomerExpectation

QUESTION 119
Hotspot Question
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The company hires 200 temporary employees. You create a mailbox for each temporary employee. You create a new management role named CustomBaseOptions that uses MyBaseOptions as a parent. You create a new management role named CustomContactlnfo that uses MyContactlnfo as a parent. You plan to apply the new management roles to the temporary employees. You need to identify which management roles must be modified to prevent the temporary employees from performing the following task:
– Adding a user photo
– Viewing delivery reports
– Viewing the Install Apps feature
– Changing the value of the office location
Which management roles should you identify?
To answer, select the appropriate management role for each task in the answer area.

clip_image001[8]

clip_image001[10]
Answer:

clip_image001[12]
Explanation:
ADDING A USER PHOTO
MyBaseOptions
View and modify the basic configuration of their own mailbox and associated settings.
VIEWING DELIVERY REPORTS
MyBaseOptions includes the following delivery reports information Delivery Success
Delivery Failure
Email submission from the senders mailbox
Message was read etc…
VIEWING THE INSTALL APPS FEATURE
MyBaseOptions
View and modify the basic configuration of their own mailbox and associated settings.
CHANGING THE VALUE OF THE OFFICE LOCATION
The MyContactInformation management role enables individual users to modify their contact information, including address and phone numbers.
QUESTION 120
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You are troubleshooting an email delivery problem.
You need to disable temporarily the antimalware scanning on a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. The solution must ensure that the antimalware engine continues to download updates.
What should you run?

A.    the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet
B.    the Disable-Antimalwarescanning.psl script
C.    the New-MalwareFilterPolicy cmdlet
D.    the Set-MalwareFilteringServer cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 121
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Client Access servers named
EX1 and EX2 and two Mailbox servers named EX3 and EX4. You have a firewall that controls all of the traffic between the internal network and the Internet. EX3 and EX4 are prevented from communicating with Internet hosts. EX1 and EX3 are in a site named Site1. EX2 and EX4 are in a site named Site2. All outbound email is sent through EX1. Site1 fails. You discover that email messages for the Internet are queued on EX4. You create a new send connector in Site2. You discover that all of the outbound email is queued on EX4 and is not delivered to the Internet. You verify that the client computers on the network can receive email messages from the Internet successfully. You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered successfully to the Internet.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-SendConnector
B.    Set-MailboxTransportService
C.    Set-TransportService
D.    Set-TransportServer

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Microsoft 70-341 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 70-341 Dump full version.