Microsoft 70-687 Exam Dumps From Braindump2go Covers The Latest Knowledge Points From Microsoft Exam Centre(241-250)

QUESTION 241
Hotspot Question
You are a system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You manage a remote site that consists of 50 users. Each user has a Windows 8.1 desktop computer. You grant local admin rights to a small group of power users that have proven a level of proficiency with Windows 8.1.
This group helps with minor problems as needed.
One of the power users makes configuration changes on a desktop computer. Now the computer freezes for two minutes during the boot process.
You need to use msconfig to change the boot options to meet the following requirements:
– Boot in safe mode
– Boot the computer with a minimal set of drivers
– Networking enabled
– See the splash startup screen
– Read drivers as they are loaded
Which three options should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate three options from the System Configuration Boot tab in the answer area.)
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

Continue reading

New Updated Microsoft 70-688 Practice Tests Questuions Offered By Braindumo2go Guarantee You A 100% Full Success(121-130)

QUESTION 121
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. The computers are members of an Active Directory domain. You have a tablet that runs Windows 8 Enterprise. You configure the tablet to access your company network by using a virtual private network (VPN) connection. You need to manage Active Directory from the tablet by using a VPN connection. What should you do?

A.    Run the winrm.exe qc command.
B.    Install the System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2012 client.
C.    Install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).
D.    Install the Windows Intune client.

Answer: C

Continue reading

Free Braindump2go Microsoft 70-688 Certification Exam Practice Tests Download(111-120)

QUESTION 111
You have client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have roaming user profiles. You deploy several client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Users who sign in to both the Windows 8 Enterprise computers and the Windows 7 Enterprise computers report that they no longer see their desktop background and their theme.
You suspect that the user profiles are corrupt. You need to resolve the profile corruption issue. What should you do?

A.    Move all of the user profiles to a file server that runs Windows Server 2012, and then modify the profile
path of each user account.
B.    on the Windows 7 computers, configure the Download roaming profiles on primary computers only Group
Policy setting.
C.    on the Windows 8 computers, configure the Set roaming profile path for all users logging onto this computer
Group Policy setting.
D.    For each user, set the msDs-PrimaryComputer attribute to use a Windows 8 computer.

Answer: C

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-687 Practice Exam Questions and Answers Sample Papers Shared By Braindump2go(231-240)

()QUESTION 231
You administer a Windows 8.1 computer that runs Hyper-V. The computer hosts a virtual machine with multiple snapshots. The virtual machine uses one virtual CPU and 512 MB of RAM.
You discover that the virtual machine pauses automatically and displays the state as paused-critical.
You need to identify the component that is causing the error.
Which component should you identify?

A.    Insufficient hard disk space
B.    Insufficient number of virtual processors
C.    No virtual switch defined
D.    Insufficient memory

Answer: A

Continue reading

Braindump2go 100% Money Back Guarantee For 100% Passing 70-687 Exam Using New Updated Microsoft 70-687 Exam Dumps(221-230)

QUESTION 221
You administer Windows 8.1 Pro computers in your company network. All computers are members of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
A server named Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and has an IP address of 10.10.10.20. Server1 is configured to use port 10987 for Remote Desktop connections.
From your Windows 8.1 computer, you need to create a Remote Desktop connection to Server1.
What should you do?

A.    From the General tab of your Remote Desktop connection, enter 10.10.10.20 port:
10987.
B.    Create a new Remote Desktop connection, and then set the Local Computer policy to Disable drives
redirection for Remote Desktop Services.
C.    From the Advanced tab of your Remote Desktop connection, configure the port of Server1 in the server
authentication field.
D.    Run mstsc.exe /v:10.10.10.20:10987.

Answer: D

Continue reading

Citrix 1Y0-A28 Practice Questions Free Download From Braindump2go

QUESTION 1
Which type of authentication server could an engineer configure in order to provide the use of RSA token authentication as a permitted authentication method to access a AAA Virtual Server?

A.    LDAP
B.    SAML
C.    RADIUS
D.    Negotiate

Answer: C

Continue reading

Braindump2go Shares the Latest Free Official Citrix 1Y0-A25 Exam Training Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Scenario: Nether Tech’s corporate policy requires that passwords are NOT requested for XenApp passthrough connections, except for those that pertain to members of the Nursing Users group. Nurses connect to XenApp servers hosting applications in the Nurses Worker Group. Click the Exhibit button to view a list of the policies configured in the environment.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb
An engineer needs to prioritize the three policies so that only members of the Nurses group are prompted for passwords when they connect to their XenApp resources. What is the correct order of prioritization for the policies from lowest to highest?

A.    Unfiltered, Nurses, Corporate Users
B.    Corporate Users, Nurses, Unfiltered
C.    Unfiltered, Corporate Users, Nurses
D.    Nurses, Unfiltered, Corporate Users

Answer: D

Continue reading

Braindump2go Guarantee Citrix 1Y0-A16 100% Success By Using Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 Practice Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
Why is this the best design for the desktops for these user groups?

A.    This design provides the most security by limiting access to the sensitive applications from the virtual desktop only and keeping confidential user data private on each vDisk.
B.    This design is essential to meet the strict security requirements for data and printing while keeping administrative maintenance to a minimum since the user groups are relatively small in number.
C.    This design maintains the security requirements and provides the best user experience by allowing users to write to their own vDisk.
D.    This is the best design for users based in a corporate office where security is a big concern because, when using XenApp, data could be intercepted while traversing the network and print jobs could be misdirected to the wrong printer.

Answer: A

Continue reading

Latest Braindump2go CompTIA LX0-102 Certification PDF With 100% Guarantee Pass

QUESTION 1
When attempting to send a file to another user securely with GPG, which of the following actions must be done?

A.    Encrypt the file using your public key.
B.    Encrypt the file using their public key.
C.    Encrypt the file using your private key.
D.    Encrypt the file using their private key.
E.    Sign the file with your public key.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Improve Your CompTIA LX0-101 Exam Score Reporting By Using Braindump2go’s New Released LX0-101 Tests Dumps

QUESTION 1
You need to generate a report on all of the Exchange Server 2007 computers in your Exchange organization. The report must include:
– Operating system versionNumber of processors
– Total physical memory
– Number of storage groups
– Number of mailbox databases
What should you do?

A.    Run the Get-ExchangeServer | Format-List cmdlet.
B.    Run the Get-OrganizationConfig cmdlet.
C.    Run the Test-SystemHealth cmdlet.
D.    Run the Health Check scan in the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.

Answer: D

Continue reading

CompTIA SG0-001 Exam Dumps From Braindump2go Covers The Latest Knowledge Points From CompTIA Exam Centre

QUESTION 1
An administrator is attempting to recover corrupted data from a four disk RAID group. However, the administrator does not know which RAID level was used. When investigating the volumes, the administrator notes that there is a duplicate of all data on two of the disks. Which of the following RAID levels was in use?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 5
C.    RAID 6
D.    RAID 10

Answer: D

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 406 407 408 409 410 ... 449 450