Tag Archives: Microsoft 70-414 Exam

New Released PDF Dumps For Exam Microsoft 70-414 Shared By Braindump2go(101-110)

QUESTION 101
You need to implement a solution for the email attachments.
Both organizations exchange root CA certificates and install the certificates in the relevant stores.
You duplicate the Enrollment Agent certificate template and generate a certificate based on the new template.
Which additional two actions should you perform? Each Answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Request cross-certification authority certificates.
B.    Create Capolicy.inf files.
C.    Request subordinate CA certificates.
D.    Create Policy.inf files.

Answer: AD

Continue reading

Braindump2go Offers The Latest Microsoft 70-414 Questions and Answers For Free Download(91-100)

QUESTION 91
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 file servers. The file servers connect to a Fibre Channel SAN.
You plan to implement 20 Hyper-V hosts in a failover cluster.
The Hyper-V hosts will not have host bus adapters (HBAs).
You need to recommend a solution for the planned implementation that meets the following requirements:
The virtual machines must support live migration.
The virtual hard disks (VHDs) must be stored on the file servers.
Which two technologies achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Cluster Shared Volume (CSV)
B.    An NFS share
C.    Storage pools
D.    SMB 3.0 shares

Answer: CD

Continue reading

Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Certification PDF With 100% Guarantee Pass(81-90)

QUESTION 81
You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2.
You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A.    Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
B.    Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.
Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
C.    Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
D.    Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You must have a Fast WAN for Multisite clustering and DFS doesn’t work for multisite Hyper-V Clusters 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd197575%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 New Updated Exam Questions Download From Braindump2go Freely(71-80)

QUESTION 71
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders.
You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B.    The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C.    A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612868.aspx

Continue reading

Braindump2go Shares the Latest Free Official Microsoft 70-414 Exam Training Questions and Answers(61-70)

QUESTION 61
Your network contains the following roles and applications:
– Microsoft SQL Server 2012
– Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
– Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
– Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
– Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to identify which deployed services or applications can be used as attribute stores for the planned AD FS deployment. What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    DFS
B.    AD RMS
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012
D.    AD LDS
E.    AD DS

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/dd807092(v=ws.10).aspx

Continue reading

Become A Microsoft 70-414 Certified With Braindump2go’s New 70-414 Test Dumps(51-60)

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Practice Tests From People Who Created Microsoft 70-414 Exam(41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains the following:
– 20 Hyper-V hosts
– 100 virtual machines
– 2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
– Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
– Generate reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Braindump2go New Realeased Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Free Share(31-40)

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure. The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the computers in the domain. Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B.    Event subscriptions
C.    Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D.    Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[1]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb381373.aspx

Continue reading

Braindump2go New Realeased Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Free Share(21-30)

QUESTION 21
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed and are part of a host group named Group1 in Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). Server1 and Server2 have identical hardware, software, and settings.
You configure VMM to migrate virtual machines if the CPU utilization on a host exceeds 65 percent. The current load on the servers is shown following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum
You start a new virtual machine on Server2 named VM8. VM8 has a CPU utilization of 20 percent.
You discover that none of the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.
What should you modify from the Dynamic Optimization configuration?

A.    The Host Reserve threshold
B.    The Aggressiveness level
C.    The Dynamic Optimization threshold
D.    The Power Optimization threshold

Answer: B

Continue reading

Braindump2go Helps Get Microsoft 70-414 Certification Easily By Latest 70-414 Exam Dumps(11-20)

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster named Cluster1. You plan to change Cluster1 to a new AD RMS cluster named Cluster2.
You need to ensure that all users retrieve the location of the AD RMS templates from Cluster2. What should you do?

A.    Create an alias (CNAME) record named clusterl.contoso.com that points to Cluster2.
B.    Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP).
C.    Modify the templates file location of the rights policy templates.
D.    Modify the exclusion policies.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Braindump2go Shares the Newly Changed Microsoft 70-414 Exam Questions By Microsoft 70-414 Official Exam Centre(1-10)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains two clusters. The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012.
You need to plan the application of Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B.    Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service (WSUS)
C.    A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D.    Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service (WSUS)

Answer: A

Continue reading

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dump Free Download(81-90)!

QUESTION 81
You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2. You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A.    Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines. Configure all of the virtual machines to
use dynamic memory.
B.    Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices. Purchase a storage solution that replicates
the virtual machines.
C.    Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory. Implement Distributed File System (DFS)
Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
D.    Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated
folder. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 clip_image001[62]
 clip_image001[64]

QUESTION 82
You need to recommend a software update solution that meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend deploying to each branch office?

A.    An endpoint protection point
B.    A distribution point
C.    A management point
D.    An enrollment proxy point

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[66]
 clip_image001[68]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg712321.aspx

QUESTION 83
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1 and are connected to an iSCSI Storage Area Network (SAN). You need to ensure that you can implement the clustered File Server role of the File Server for scale-out application data type for Cluster1. What should you install?

A.    The iSCSI Target Server cluster role
B.    The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC) cluster role
C.    The DFS Namespace Server cluster role
D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV)

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[70]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612868.aspx

QUESTION 84
Your network contains a main data center and a disaster recovery data center. Each data center contains a Storage Area Network (SAN). The main data center contains a two-node failover cluster named Cluster1 that hosts a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named DB1. The database files in DB1 are stored on the SAN in the main office. The disaster recovery data center contains a server that runs SQL Server 2012. You need to recommend a disaster recovery solution for the SQL Server database. The solution must ensure that the database remains available if the main data center fails.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Deploy Distributed File System (DFS) Replication.
B.    Extend the failover cluster to the disaster recovery data center.
C.    Implement a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) and move the database files to the CSV.
D.    Implement SQL Server database replication between the two data centers.

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[72]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms151198.aspx

QUESTION 85
Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You plan to provide self-service users with the ability to create virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 and have the following configurations:
* 8 GB of memory
* The File Server server role
* Windows Internal Database
* A local Administrator password set to ‘[email protected]$$w0rd”
You have a VHD that contains a generalized version of Windows Server 2012. You need to ensure that the self-service users can provision virtual machines that are based on the VHD. What should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    A Hardware Profile
B.    An Application Profile
C.    An Application Host Profile
D.    A VM Template
E.    A Guest OS Profile

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh368987.aspx
 clip_image001[74]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb740838.aspx
 clip_image001[76]

QUESTION 86
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple servers that are configured as Hyper-V hosts. You plan to implement four virtual machines. The virtual machines will be configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[78]
You need to identify which network must be added to each virtual machine. Which network types should you identify?
To answer, drag the appropriate Network Type to the correct virtual machine in the answer area. Each Network Type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 clip_image001[80]
Answer:
 clip_image002
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/jhoward/archive/2008/06/17/hyper-v-what-are-the-uses-for-different- types-of-virtual-networks.aspx

QUESTION 87
Your network contains a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. You install Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You create a user account for another administrator named User1. You plan to provide User1 with the ability to manage only the virtual machines that User1 creates. You need to identify what must be created before you delegate the required permissions. What should you identify?

A.    A cloud
B.    A service template
C.    A host group
D.    A Delegated Administrator

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[82]
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/2729.how-to-create-a-cloud-in-vmm- 2012-en-us.aspx

QUESTION 88
Your network contains four servers, The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[84]
You manage all of the servers and all of the clusters by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You plan to implement Dynamic Optimization for the virtual machines. You need to recommend a configuration for the planned implementation. What should you recommend?

A.    Dynamic Optimization on Cluster3 and Cluster4 only
Virtual machines that are balanced across the clusters
B.    Dynamic Optimization on all of the clusters
Virtual machines that are balanced across the nodes in the clusters
C.    Dynamic Optimization on all of the clusters
Virtual machines that are balanced across the clusters
D.    Dynamic Optimization on Cluster1 and Cluster2 only
Virtual machines that are balanced across the nodes in the clusters

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675109.aspx
 clip_image001[86]
http://searchsystemschannel.techtarget.com/feature/Using-Microsoft-Cluster-Services-for-virtual- machineclustering
 clip_image001[88]

QUESTION 89
Your network contains two servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers are members of a failover cluster. Each server has 32 GB of RAM and has the Hyper-V server role installed. Each server hosts three highly available virtual machines. All of the virtual machines have an application named App1 installed. Each of the virtual machines is configured to have 4 GB of memory. During regular business hours, the virtual machines use less than 2 GB of memory. Each night, App1 truncates its logs and uses almost 4 GB of memory. You plan to add another three virtual machines to each host. The new virtual machines will run the same load as the existing virtual machines. You need to ensure that all of the virtual machines can run on one of the Hyper-V hosts if a single host fails. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of each Hyper-V host, modify the Allow virtual machines to span NUMA nodes.
B.    From the properties of each virtual machine, modify the NUMA Configuration – Maximum amount of
memory setting.
C.    From the properties of each virtual machine, modify the Smart Paging File Location.
D.    From the properties of each virtual machine, modify the Dynamic Memory settings.

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[90]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831766.aspx

QUESTION 90
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed and are members of a failover cluster. The network contains a Storage Area Network (SAN) that has a LUN named LUN1. LUN1 is connected to a 12-TB disk on the SAN. You plan to host three new virtual machines on the failover cluster. Each virtual machine will store up to 4 TB of data on a single disk. The virtual machines will be backed up from the hosts by using the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS). You need to ensure that Server1 and Server2 can store the new virtual machines on the SAN. Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[10]
Answer:
 clip_image002[12]
Explanation:
 clip_image001[92]
http://technet
.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831446.aspx
Passing Microsoft 70-414 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

Pages: 1 2