[November-2020]Valid Braindump2go AZ-900 Dumps PDF and AZ-900 Dumps VCE AZ-900 253Q Offer[Q207-Q253]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines.
You need to control the ports that devices on the internet can use to access the virtual machines.
What should you use?

A. an Azure Active Directory (AzureAD) role
B. an Azure key vault
C. an Azure Active Directory group
D. a network security group (NSG)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

Read More

[November-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps AZ-400 229Q Download[Q241-Q261]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 241
You have an existing project in Azure DevOps.
You plan to integrate GitHub as the repository for the project.
You need to ensure that Azure Pipelines runs under the Azure Pipelines identity.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?

A. personal access token (PAT)
B. GitHub App
C. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. OAuth

Answer: B
Explanation:
GitHub App uses the Azure Pipelines identity.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Personal access token and OAuth use your personal GitHub identity.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/repos/github

Read More

[November-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go AZ-303 PDF Dumps AZ-303 197Q Download[Q173-Q193]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 173
You have an Azure Cosmos DB account named Account1. Account1 includes a database named DB1 that contains a container named Container1. The partition key for Container1 is set to /city.
You plan to change the partition key for Container1.
What should you do first?

A. Delete Container1.
B. Create a new Azure Cosmos DB account.
C. Implement the Azure Cosmos DB.NET.SDK.
D. Regenerate the keys for Account1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Change Feed Processor and Bulk Executor Library, in Azure Cosmos DB can be leveraged to achieve a live migration of your data from one container to another. This allows you to re-distribute your data to match the desired new partition key scheme, and make the relevant application changes afterwards, thus achieving the effect of “updating your partition key”.
Incorrect Answers:
A: It is not possible to “update” your partition key in an existing container.
Reference:
https://devblogs.microsoft.com/cosmosdb/how-to-change-your-partition-key/

Read More

[November-2020]Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps AZ-204 291Q Free Offer[Q75-Q89]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 75
You develop a website. You plan to host the website in Azure. You expect the website to experience high traffic volumes after it is published.
You must ensure that the website remains available and responsive while minimizing cost.
You need to deploy the website.
What should you do?

A. Deploy the website to a virtual machine.
Configure the virtual machine to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.
B. Deploy the website to an App Service that uses the Shared service tier.
Configure the App Service plan to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.
C. Deploy the website to a virtual machine.
Configure a Scale Set to increase the virtual machine instance count when the CPU load is high.
D. Deploy the website to an App Service that uses the Standard service tier.
Configure the App Service plan to automatically scale when the CPU load is high.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Windows Azure Web Sites (WAWS) offers 3 modes: Standard, Free, and Shared.
Standard mode carries an enterprise-grade SLA (Service Level Agreement) of 99.9% monthly, even for sites with just one instance.
Standard mode runs on dedicated instances, making it different from the other ways to buy Windows Azure Web Sites.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Shared and Free modes do not offer the scaling flexibility of Standard, and they have some important limits.
Shared mode, just as the name states, also uses shared Compute resources, and also has a CPU limit.
So, while neither Free nor Shared is likely to be the best choice for your production environment due to these limits.

Read More

[November-2020]100% Exam Pass-AZ-104 Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q311-Q331]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 311
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com.
The User administrator role is assigned to a user named Admin1.
An external partner has a Microsoft account that uses the [email protected] sign in.
Admin1 attempts to invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant and receives the following error message: “Unable to invite user [email protected] – Generic authorization exception.”
You need to ensure that Admin1 can invite the external partner to sign in to the Azure AD tenant.
What should you do?

A. From the Users blade, modify the External collaboration settings.
B. From the Custom domain names blade, add a custom domain.
C. From the Organizational relationships blade, add an identity provider.
D. From the Roles and administrators blade, assign the Security administrator role to Admin1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/Azure-Active-Directory/Generic-authorization-exception-inviting-Azure-AD-gests/td-p/274742

Read More

[November-2020]Valid DP-100 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q190-Q212]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go DP-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 190
You create a batch inference pipeline by using the Azure ML SDK.
You configure the pipeline parameters by executing the following code:

You need to obtain the output from the pipeline execution.
Where will you find the output?

A. the digit_identification.py script
B. the debug log
C. the Activity Log in the Azure portal for the Machine Learning workspace
D. the Inference Clusters tab in Machine Learning studio
E. a file named parallel_run_step.txt located in the output folder

Answer: E
Explanation:
output_action (str): How the output is to be organized. Currently supported values are ‘append_row’ and ‘summary_only’.
‘append_row’ ?All values output by run() method invocations will be aggregated into one unique file named parallel_run_step.txt that is created in the output location.
‘summary_only’
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/python/api/azureml-contrib-pipeline-steps/ azureml.contrib.pipeline.steps.parallelrunconfig

Read More

[2020-November-New]MD-101 VCE Released for Free Downloading in Braindump2go[Q179-Q192]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 179
You use Microsoft Intune to manage client computers. The computers run one of the following operating systems:
– Windows 8.1
– Windows 10 Pro
– Windows 10 Enterprise
– Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC
You plan to manage Windows updates on the computers by using update rings.
Which operating systems support update rings?

A. Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Enterprise, and Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC only
B. Windows 8.1, Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Enterprise, and Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC
C. Windows 10 Enterprise and Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC only
D. Windows 10 Pro and Windows 10 Enterprise only

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/windows-update-for-business-configure

Read More

[2020-October-New]MB-210 Dumps PDF Free and MB-210 Dumps VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q145-Q165]

2020/October MB-210 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-210 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 145
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator.
The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters.
You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Create a subscription to Microsoft Relationship Sales and enable JavaScript and pop-up blockers.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Read More

[October-2020]Updated PL-100 New Questions from Braindump2go[Q7-Q18]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips.
Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app.
You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Category classification model.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
A Category classification model categorizes text by its meaning.
Reference:
https://knowledgefrommanish.com/powerplatform/ai-builder-entity-extraction-ai-model/

Read More

[October-2020]Braindump2go MB-310 VCE and MB-310 PDF MB-310 154Q Free Offered[Q139-Q154]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go MB-310 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-310 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 139
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
USMF recently opened a new bank account in the Brazilian currency.
You need to create a new bank account in the system for the new bank account.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Answer:
1. Create a new bank account at Cash and bank management > Bank accounts > Bank accounts.
2. Complete all required fields. The following list includes some fields that might be required.
Bank account (code)
Bank account number
Main account – This is the general ledger account that is used for posting.
Currency
SWIFT code

Read More

[October-2020]Full Version AZ-400 Dumps VCE and PDF AZ-400 240Q for Free Download[Q209-Q230]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 209
You use Azure Pipelines to manage project builds and deployments.
You plan to use Azure Pipelines for Microsoft Teams to notify the legal team when a new build is ready for release.
You need to configure the Organization Settings in Azure DevOps to support Azure Pipelines for Microsoft Teams.
What should you turn on?

A. Third-party application access via OAuth
B. Azure Active Directory Conditional Access Policy Validation
C. Alternate authentication credentials

Read More

[October-2020]Real AZ-303 Dumps PDF and AZ-303 Dumps VCE AZ-303 167Q-Braindump2go[Q129-Q140]

October/2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 129
Case Study 1 – Contoso, Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market.
Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains.
Existing Environment
Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of severs for business operations, including the following:
File servers
Domain controllers
Microsoft SQL Server servers
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory.
You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:
A SQL database
A web front end
A processing middle tier

Read More