[August-2021]Braindump2go MD-100 Latest Dumps Guarantee MD-100 Exam Pass 100%[Q234-Q255]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 234
You are preparing to deploy Windows 10.
You download and install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
You need to create a bootable WinPE USB drive.
What should you do first?

A.    Run the MakeWinPEMedia com mand.
B.    Download and install Windows Configuration Designer.
C.    Run the WPEUcil command.
D.    Download and install the WinPE add-on.

Answer: D  
Explanation:
WinPE used to be included in the Windows ADK. However, it is now provided as an add-on so the first step is to download and install the add-on.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/winpe-create-usb-bootable-drive
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/get-started/adk-install

Read More

[August-2021]Exam 300-715 Dumps Free Shared By Braindump2go[Q152-Q173]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
An organization wants to split their Cisco ISE deployment to separate the device administration functionalities from the mam deployment. For this to work, the administrator must deregister any nodes that will become a part of the new deployment, but the button for this option is grayed out. Which configuration is causing this behavior?

A.    One of the nodes is an active PSN.
B.    One of the nodes is the Primary PAN
C.    All of the nodes participate in the PAN auto failover.
D.    All of the nodes are actively being synched.

Answer: B

Read More

[August-2021]Valid 300-410 Free Dumps Offered By Braindump2go[Q207-Q233]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 207
Refer to the exhibit. Bangkok is using ECMP to reach to the 192.168.5.0/24 network.
The administrator must configure Bangkok in such a way that Telnet traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and192.168.4.0/24 networks uses the HongKong router as the preferred router.
Which set of configurations accomplishes this task?
 

A.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
B.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1
C.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 eq 23 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/3
ip policy route-map PBR1
D.    access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 101 permit tcp 192.168.4.0 0.0.0.255 192.168.5.0 0.0.0.255 !
route-map PBR1 permit 10
match ip address 101
set ip next-hop 172.18.1.2
!
interface Ethernet0/1
ip policy route-map PBR1

Answer: C
Explanation:
We need to use Policy Based Routing (PBR) here on Bangkok router to match the traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 & 192.168.4.0/24 and “set ip next-hop” to HongKong router(172.18.1.2 in this case). Note: Please notice that we have to apply the PBR on incoming interface e0/3 to receive traffic from 192.168.3.0/24 and 192.168.4.0/24.

Read More

[August-2021]Braindump2go Free 300-720 Dumps 300-720 103Q[Q87-Q103]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration on the scan behavior must be updated to allow the attachment to be scanned on the Cisco ESA?
 
 

A.    Add an additional mapping for attachment type for zip files.
B.    Enable assume match pattern if the email was not scanned for any reason.
C.    Increase the maximum recursion depth from 5 to a larger value.
D.    Increase the maximum attachment size to scan to a larger value.

Answer: A

Read More

[July-2021]Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps for Free[Q200-Q221]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-341 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 200
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users.
Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors?

A.    Field Format
B.    Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF)
C.    Form Field Consistency
D.    HTML SQL Injection

Answer: C

Read More

[July-2021]Exam 300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps 300-610 123Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[Q117-Q123]

July/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-610 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. A high-availability setup for iSCSI is designed with the host running ISCSI software. Each storage port on the MDS exports the same two Fibre Channel target ports with different ISCSI target names. In this design, how many ISCSI session are created from the host so that recovery occurs if any component fails?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_3_x/configuration/guides/fm_3_2/ciscsi.html

Read More

[June-2021]Full Version AZ-500 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE AZ-500 278Q for Free Download[Q269-Q278]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 269
You are troubleshooting a security issue for an Azure Storage account.
You enable the diagnostic logs for the storage account.
What should you use to retrieve the diagnostics logs?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Monitor
C. the Security admin center
D. Azure Storage Explorer

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/monitor-blob-storage?tabs=azure-portal

Read More

[June-2021]AWS-SysOps PDF Dumps and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q967-Q983]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AWS-SysOps Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 967
A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone.
Which solution will accomplish this?

A. Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone.
Terminate the original instance.
B. Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone.
Terminate the original instance.
C. Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI.
D. Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance.

Answer: B

Read More

[June-2021]Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps SAA-C02 669Q for 100% Passing SAA-C02 Exam[Q654-Q669]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 654
A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution.
Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

A. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
B. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
C. Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES)
D. Amazon S3

Answer: C

Read More

[June-2021]100% Valid MB-230 VCE Dumps and MB-230 PDF Dumps MB-230 157Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q130-Q150]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-230 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service.
All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed.
You need to configure cases.
What should you do?

A. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
Set the closure preference setting to Don’t allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed.
B. On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields.
Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases.
C. Create a business rule.
D. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases.
Add product and case-type fields to the list.
The closure preference setting does not need to be changed.
This is default behavior.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/define-settings-parent-child-cases

Read More

[June-2021]100% Valid 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF 220-1002 728Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q729-Q741]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 729
After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications?

A. Account access
B. Mobile data
C. Location access
D. Contacts access

Answer: A

Read More