[September-2022]Full Version DVA-C01 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) DVA-C01 860Q for Free Download[Q824-Q846]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go DVA-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DVA-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 824
A developer is building a web and mobile application for two types of users regular users and guest users.
Regular users are required to log in, but guest users do not log in. Users should see only their data regardless of whether they authenticate.
Users need AWS credentials before they can access AWS resources.
What is the MOST secure solution that the developer can implement to allow access for guest users?

A. Use an Amazon Cognito credentials provider to issue temporary credentials that are linked to an unauthenticated role that has access to the required resources.
B. Set up an IAM user that has permissions to the required resources.
Hardcode the IAM credentials in the web and mobile application
C. Generate temporary keys that are stored in AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS).
Use the temporary keys to access the required resources
D. Generate temporary credentials. Store the temporary credentials in AWS Secrets Manager.
Use the temporary credentials to access the required resources

Answer: D

Read More

[September-2022]ITILFNDv4 Exam Dumps(Full Version)ITILFNDv4 918Q Download in Braindump2go[Q990-Q1023]

September/2022 Latest Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go ITILFNDv4 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 990
What is MOST LIKELY to be handled as a service request?

A. An emergency change to apply a security patch
B. The implementation of a workaround
C. Providing a virtual server for a development team
D. Managing an interruption to a service

Answer: D

Read More

[August-2022]XK0-004 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q385-Q398]

August/2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new XK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 385
A Linux administrator needs to change the permission on a script so that he owner has permission to execute.
Which of the following BEST accomplishes this task?

A. Chmod ug=script,sh
B. Chmod u+x script,sh
C. Chmod -x script,sh
D. Chmod 0644 script,sh

Answer: A

Read More

[August-2022]Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam Dumps VCE CS0-002 806Q for 100% Passing CS0-002 Exam[Q807-Q853]

August/2022 Latest Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go CS0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 807
You are a penetration tester who is reviewing the system hardening guidelines for a company.
Hardening guidelines indicate the following.
– There must be one primary server or service per device.
– Only default port should be used.
– Non-secure protocols should be disabled.
– The corporate internet presence should be placed in a protected subnet.
Instructions:
– Using the available tools, discover devices on the corporate network and the services running on these devices.
You must determine:
– ip address of each device
– The primary server or service each device
– The protocols that should be disabled based on the hardening guidelines
If at any time you would like to bring back.

Answer:

QUESTION 808
A security analyst is reviewing the following server statistics:

Which of the following Is MOST likely occurring?

A. Race condition
B. Privilege escalation
C. Resource exhaustion
D. VM escape

Answer: C

QUESTION 809
A software developer is correcting the error-handling capabilities of an application following the initial coding of the fix.
Which of the following would the software developer MOST likely performed to validate the code poor to pushing it to production?

A. Web-application vulnerability scan
B. Static analysis
C. Packet inspection
D. Penetration test

Answer: B

QUESTION 810
Forming a hypothesis, looking for indicators of compromise, and using the findings to proactively improve detection capabilities are examples of the value of:

A. vulnerability scanning.
B. threat hunting.
C. red learning.
D. penetration testing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 811
Which of the following BEST explains the function of a managerial control?

A. To help design and implement the security planning, program development, and maintenance of the security life cycle
B. To guide the development of training, education, security awareness programs, and system maintenance
C. To create data classification, risk assessments, security control reviews, and contingency planning
D. To ensure tactical design, selection of technology to protect data, logical access reviews, and the implementation of audit trails

Answer: A

QUESTION 812
Which of the following types of controls defines placing an ACL on a file folder?

A. Technical control
B. Confidentiality control
C. Managerial control
D. Operational control

Answer: A

QUESTION 813
A code review reveals a web application is using lime-based cookies for session management. This is a security concern because lime-based cookies are easy to:

A. parameterize.
B. decode.
C. guess.
D. decrypt.

Answer: A

QUESTION 814
A security analyst discovers suspicious host activity while performing monitoring activities. The analyst pulls a packet capture for the activity and sees the following:

Which of the following describes what has occurred?
The host attempted to download an application from utoftor.com.

A. The host downloaded an application from utoftor.com.
B. The host attempted to make a secure connection to utoftor.com.
C. The host rejected the connection from utoftor.com.

Answer:

QUESTION 815
A security analyst is reviewing the following Internet usage trend report:

Which of the following usernames should the security analyst investigate further?

A. User1
B. User 2
C. User 3
D. User 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 816
A consultant evaluating multiple threat intelligence leads to assess potential risks for a client. Which of the following is the BEST approach for the consultant to consider when modeling the client’s attack surface?

A. Ask for external scans from industry peers, look at the open ports, and compare Information with the client.
B. Discuss potential tools the client can purchase lo reduce the livelihood of an attack.
C. Look at attacks against similar industry peers and assess the probability of the same attacks happening.
D. Meet with the senior management team to determine if funding is available for recommended solutions.

Answer: C

QUESTION 817
Which of the following, BEST explains the function of TPM?

A. To provide hardware-based security features using unique keys
B. To ensure platform confidentiality by storing security measurements
C. To improve management of the OS installation.
D. To implement encryption algorithms for hard drives

Answer: A

QUESTION 818
A manufacturing company uses a third-party service provider for Tier 1 security support. One of the requirements is that the provider must only source talent from its own country due to geopolitical and national security interests. Which of the following can the manufacturing company implement to ensure the third-party service provider meets this requirement?

A. Implement a secure supply chain program with governance.
B. Implement blacklisting lor IP addresses from outside the county.
C. Implement strong authentication controls for at contractors.
D. Implement user behavior analytics tor key staff members.

Answer: A

QUESTION 819
A company’s application development has been outsourced to a third-party development team.
Based on the SLA. The development team must follow industry best practices for secure coding. Which of the following is the BEST way to verify this agreement?

A. Input validation
B. Security regression testing
C. Application fuzzing
D. User acceptance testing
E. Stress testing

Answer: D

QUESTION 820
A security administrator needs to provide access from partners to an Isolated laboratory network inside an organization that meets the following requirements:
– The partners’ PCs must not connect directly to the laboratory network.
– The tools the partners need to access while on the laboratory network must be available to all partners
– The partners must be able to run analyses on the laboratory network, which may take hours to complete
Which of the following capabilities will MOST likely meet the security objectives of the request?

A. Deployment of a jump box to allow access to the laboratory network and use of VDI in persistent mode to provide the necessary tools for analysis
B. Deployment of a firewall to allow access to the laboratory network and use of VDI in non- persistent mode to provide the necessary tools tor analysis
C. Deployment of a firewall to allow access to the laboratory network and use of VDI In persistent mode to provide the necessary tools for analysis
D. Deployment of a jump box to allow access to the Laboratory network and use of VDI in non- persistent mode to provide the necessary tools for analysis

Answer: C

QUESTION 821
Which of the following are the MOST likely reasons lo include reporting processes when updating an incident response plan after a breach? (Select TWO).

A. To establish a clear chain of command
B. To meet regulatory requirements for timely reporting
C. To limit reputation damage caused by the breach
D. To remediate vulnerabilities that led to the breach
E. To isolate potential insider threats
F. To provide secure network design changes

Answer: BF

QUESTION 822
Which of the following is MOST dangerous to the client environment during a vulnerability assessment penetration test?

A. There is a longer period of time to assess the environment.
B. The testing is outside the contractual scope
C. There is a shorter period of time to assess the environment
D. No status reports are included with the assessment.

Answer: B

QUESTION 823
Which of the following is MOST important when developing a threat hunting program?

A. Understanding penetration testing techniques
B. Understanding how to build correlation rules within a SIEM
C. Understanding security software technologies
D. Understanding assets and categories of assets

Answer: D

QUESTION 824
Which of the following are considered PH by themselves? (Select TWO).

A. Government ID
B. Job title
C. Employment start date
D. Birth certificate
E. Employer address
F. Mother’s maiden name

Answer: AD

QUESTION 825
Which of the following BEST describes HSM?

A. A computing device that manages cryptography, decrypts traffic, and maintains library calls
B. A computing device that manages digital keys, performs encryption/decryption functions, and maintains other cryptographic functions
C. A computing device that manages physical keys, encrypts devices, and creates strong cryptographic functions
D. A computing device that manages algorithms, performs entropy functions, and maintains digital signatures

Answer: B

QUESTION 826
A threat hurting team received a new loC from an ISAC that follows a threat actor’s profile and activities. Which of the following should be updated NEXT?

A. The whitelist
B. The DNS
C. The blocklist
D. The IDS signature

Answer: D

QUESTION 827
Which of the following BEST describes what an organizations incident response plan should cover regarding how the organization handles public or private disclosures of an incident?

A. The disclosure section should focus on how to reduce the likelihood customers will leave due to the incident.
B. The disclosure section should contain the organization’s legal and regulatory requirements regarding disclosures.
C. The disclosure section should include the names and contact information of key employees who are needed for incident resolution
D. The disclosure section should contain language explaining how the organization will reduce the likelihood of the incident from happening m the future.

Answer: B

QUESTION 828
An IT security analyst has received an email alert regarding vulnerability within the new fleet of vehicles the company recently purchased. Which of the following attack vectors is the vulnerability MOST likely targeting?

A. SCADA
B. CAN bus
C. Modbus
D. loT

Answer: D

QUESTION 829
After examining a header and footer file, a security analyst begins reconstructing files by scanning the raw data bytes of a hard disk and rebuilding them. Which of the following techniques is the analyst using?

A. Header analysis
B. File carving
C. Metadata analysis
D. Data recovery

Answer: B

QUESTION 831
A company’s domain has been spooled in numerous phishing campaigns. An analyst needs to determine the company is a victim of domain spoofing, despite having a DMARC record that should tell mailbox providers to ignore any email that fails DMARC upon review of the record, the analyst finds the following:

Which of the following BEST explains the reason why the company’s requirements are not being processed correctly by mailbox providers?

A. The DMARC record’s DKIM alignment tag Is incorrectly configured.
B. The DMARC record’s policy tag is incorrectly configured.
C. The DMARC record does not have an SPF alignment lag.
D. The DMARC record’s version tag is set to DMARC1 instead of the current version, which is DMARC3.

Answer: C

QUESTION 832
Which of the following BEST explains the function of trusted firmware updates as they relate to hardware assurance?

A. Trusted firmware updates provide organizations with development, compilation, remote access, and customization for embedded devices.
B. Trusted firmware updates provide organizations with security specifications, open-source libraries, and custom toots for embedded devices.
C. Trusted firmware updates provide organizations with remote code execution, distribution, maintenance, and extended warranties for embedded devices
D. Trusted firmware updates provide organizations with secure code signing, distribution, installation. and attestation for embedded devices.

Answer: D

QUESTION 833
A help desk technician inadvertently sent the credentials of the company’s CRM n clear text to an employee’s personal email account. The technician then reset the employee’s account using the appropriate process and the employee’s corporate email, and notified the security team of the incident According to the incident response procedure, which of the following should the security team do NEXT?

A. Contact the CRM vendor.
B. Prepare an incident summary report.
C. Perform postmortem data correlation.
D. Update the incident response plan.

Answer: C

QUESTION 834
A developer downloaded and attempted to install a file transfer application in which the installation package is bundled with acKvare. The next-generation antivirus software prevented the file from executing, but it did not remove the file from the device. Over the next few days, more developers tried to download and execute the offending file. Which of the following changes should be made to the security tools to BEST remedy the issue?

A. Blacklist the hash in the next-generation antivirus system.
B. Manually delete the file from each of the workstations.
C. Remove administrative rights from all developer workstations.
D. Block the download of the fie via the web proxy

Answer: D

QUESTION 835
After detecting possible malicious external scanning, an internal vulnerability scan was performed, and a critical server was found with an outdated version of JBoss. A legacy application that is running depends on that version of JBoss. Which of the following actions should be taken FIRST to prevent server compromise and business disruption at the same time?

A. Make a backup of the server and update the JBoss server that is running on it.
B. Contact the vendor for the legacy application and request an updated version.
C. Create a proper DMZ for outdated components and segregate the JBoss server.
D. Apply visualization over the server, using the new platform to provide the JBoss service for the legacy application as an external service.

Answer: C

QUESTION 836
An incident response team detected malicious software that could have gained access to credit card data. The incident response team was able to mitigate significant damage and implement corrective actions. By having incident response mechanisms in place. Which of the following should be notified for lessons learned?

A. The human resources department
B. Customers
C. Company leadership
D. The legal team

Answer: D

QUESTION 837
In SIEM software, a security analysis selected some changes to hash signatures from monitored files during the night followed by SMB brute-force attacks against the file servers Based on this behavior, which of the following actions should be taken FIRST to prevent a more serious compromise?

A. Fully segregate the affected servers physically in a network segment, apart from the production network.
B. Collect the network traffic during the day to understand if the same activity is also occurring during business hours
C. Check the hash signatures, comparing them with malware databases to verify if the files are infected.
D. Collect all the files that have changed and compare them with the previous baseline

Answer: A

QUESTION 838
While implementing a PKI for a company, a security analyst plans to utilize a dedicated server as the certAcate authority that is only used to sign intermediate certificates. Which of the following are the MOST secure states for the certificate authority server when it is not in use? (Select TWO)

A. On a private VLAN
B. Full disk encrypted
C. Powered off
D. Backed up hourly
E. VPN accessible only
F. Air gapped

Answer: EF

QUESTION 839
Which of the following BEST identifies the appropriate use of threat intelligence as a function of detection and response?

A. To identify weaknesses in an organization’s security posture
B. To identify likely attack scenarios within an organization
C. To build a business security plan for an organization
D. To build a network segmentation strategy

Answer: B

QUESTION 840
While conoXicting a cloud assessment, a security analyst performs a Prowler scan, which generates the following within the report:

Based on the Prowler report, which of the following is the BEST recommendation?

A. Delete Cloud Dev access key 1
B. Delete BusinessUsr access key 1.
C. Delete access key 1.
D. Delete access key 2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 841
An internally developed file-monitoring system identified the following except as causing a program to crash often:

Which of the following should a security analyst recommend to fix the issue?

A. Open the access.log file ri read/write mode.
B. Replace the strcpv function.
C. Perform input samtizaton
D. Increase the size of the file data buffer

Answer: A

QUESTION 842
An organization has the following policy statements:
– AlI emails entering or leaving the organization will be subject to inspection for malware, policy violations, and unauthorized coolant.
– All network activity will be logged and monitored.
– Confidential data will be tagged and tracked
– Confidential data must never be transmitted in an unencrypted form.
– Confidential data must never be stored on an unencrypted mobile device.
Which of the following is the organization enforcing?

A. Acceptable use policy
B. Data privacy policy
C. Encryption policy
D. Data management, policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 843
A Chief Executive Officer (CEO) is concerned the company will be exposed lo data sovereignty issues as a result of some new privacy regulations to help mitigate this risk. The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) wants to implement an appropriate technical control. Which of the following would meet the requirement?

A. Data masking procedures
B. Enhanced encryption functions
C. Regular business impact analysis functions
D. Geographic access requirements

Answer: B

QUESTION 844
A security analyst needs to provide the development learn with secure connectivity from the corporate network to a three-tier cloud environment. The developers require access to servers in all three tiers in order to perform various configuration tasks. Which of the following technologies should the analyst implement to provide secure transport?

A. CASB
B. VPC
C. Federation
D. VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 845
A security analyst found an old version of OpenSSH running on a DMZ server and determined the following piece of code could have led to a command execution through an integer overflow;

Which of the following controls must be in place to prevent this vulnerability?

A. Convert all integer numbers in strings to handle the memory buffer correctly.
B. Implement float numbers instead of integers to prevent integer overflows.
C. Use built-in functions from libraries to check and handle long numbers properly.
D. Sanitize user inputs, avoiding small numbers that cannot be handled in the memory.

Answer: C

QUESTION 846
A cyber-security analyst is implementing a new network configuration on an existing network access layer to prevent possible physical attacks. Which of the following BEST describes a solution that would apply and cause fewer issues during the deployment phase?

A. Implement port security with one MAC address per network port of the switch.
B. Deploy network address protection with DHCP and dynamic VLANs.
C. Configure 802.1X and EAPOL across the network
D. Implement software-defined networking and security groups for isolation

Answer: C

QUESTION 847
A security analyst at exampte.com receives a SIEM alert for an IDS signature and reviews the associated packet capture and TCP stream:


Winch of the following actions should the security analyst lake NEXT?

A. Review the known Apache vulnerabilities to determine if a compromise actually occurred
B. Contact the application owner for connect example local tor additional information
C. Mark the alert as a false positive scan coming from an approved source.
D. Raise a request to the firewall team to block 203.0.113.15.

Answer: D

QUESTION 849
While monitoring the information security notification mailbox, a security analyst notices several emails were repotted as spam. Which of the following should the analyst do FIRST?

A. Block the sender In the email gateway.
B. Delete the email from the company’s email servers.
C. Ask the sender to stop sending messages.
D. Review the message in a secure environment.

Answer: D

QUESTION 850
Company A is m the process of merging with Company B As part of the merger, connectivity between the ERP systems must be established so portent financial information can be shared between the two entitles. Which of the following will establish a more automated approach to secure data transfers between the two entities?

A. Set up an FTP server that both companies can access and export the required financial data to a folder.
B. Set up a VPN between Company A and Company B. granting access only lo the ERPs within the connection
C. Set up a PKI between Company A and Company B and Intermediate shared certificates between the two entities
D. Create static NATs on each entity’s firewalls that map lo the ERP systems and use native ERP authentication to allow access.

Answer: B

QUESTION 851
A company has alerted planning the implemented a vulnerability management procedure. However, to security maturity level is low, so there are some prerequisites to complete before risk calculation and prioritization. Which of the following should be completed FIRST?

A. A business Impact analysis
B. A system assessment
C. Communication of the risk factors
D. A risk identification process

Answer: D

QUESTION 852
A security learn implemented a SCM as part for its security-monitoring program there is a requirement to integrate a number of sources Into the SIEM to provide better context relative to the events being processed. Which of the following BST describes the result the security learn hopes to accomplish by adding these sources?

A. Data enrichment
B. Continuous integration
C. Machine learning
D. Workflow orchestration

Answer: A

QUESTION 853
A security analyst is investigate an no client related to an alert from the threat detection platform on a host (10.0 1.25) in a staging environment that could be running a cryptomining tool because it in sending traffic to an IP address that are related to Bitcoin. The network rules for the instance are the following:

Which of the following is the BEST way to isolate and triage the host?

A. Remove rules 1.2. and 3.
B. Remove rules 1.2. 4. and 5.
C. Remove rules 1.2. 3.4. and 5.
D. Remove rules 1.2. and 5.
E. Remove rules 1.4. and 5.
F. Remove rules 4 and 5

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/cs0-002.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go CS0-002 PDF and CS0-002 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ijxiiJOyOJ7Z8VAogjAysf7iznDnjE46?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CS0-002-PDF-Dumps(807-853).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[August-2022]Real CAS-004 Dumps PDF and VCE CAS-004 247Q-Braindump2go[Q220-Q232]

August/2022 Latest Braindump2go CAS-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 220
A business wants to migrate its workloads from an exclusively on-premises IT infrastructure to the cloud but cannot implement all the required controls. Which of the following BEST describes the risk associated with this implementation?

A. Loss of governance
B. Vendor lockout
C. Compliance risk
D. Vendor lock-in

Answer: C

Read More

[August-2022]100% Valid 300-715 PDF 300-715 226Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q210-Q218]

August/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Uodated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 210
An engineer is configuring the remote access VPN to use Cisco ISE for AAA and needs to conduct posture checks on the connecting endpoints. After the endpoint connects, it receives its initial authorization result and continues onto the compliance scan.
What must be done for this AAA configuration to allow compliant access to the network?

A. Configure the posture authorization so it defaults to unknown status
B. Fix the CoA port number
C. Ensure that authorization only mode is not enabled
D. Enable dynamic authorization within the AAA server group

Answer: D

Read More

[August-2022]Free 220-1101 90Q 220-1101 PDF and VCE Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q25-Q55]

August/2022 Latest Braindump2go 220-1101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1101 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 25
A Microsoft Windows user is preparing to work in another country and needs to comply with corporate policy for data protection when copying files to portable medi
a. Which of the following solutions would MOST likely satisfy this requirement?
A. A USB 3.1 flash drive with BitLocker to Go installed
B. An SD memory card with NTFS
C. An xD memory card with ext3
D. A portable hard drive with FAT32

Answer: A

Read More

[June-2022]High Quality Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps MB-910 113Q Free Share[Q85-Q105]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-910 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 85
A company wants an application that meets the following requirements:
Display the latest news about the company.
Recommend leads to sales team members.
You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend?

A. Dynamics 365 Customer Service
B. Linkedln Campaign Manager
C. Dynamics 365 Sales Insights
D. Linkedln Sales Navigator

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells.
You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity.
B. Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity.
C. Convert the copied lead to an opportunity.
D. Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead.
E. Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 87
Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Qualify leads
B. Case management
C. Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln
D. Project quote management
E. Event management

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 88
A company uses social media for marketing.
The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing.
You need to determine the supported social media activities.
Which action is supported?

A. Gel notified when a company is mentioned.
B. Schedule a post to be published in the future.
C. Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company.
D. Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk.
Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent.
You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers.
What should you implement?

A. Service level agreements
B. Customer Service Insights
C. Power Automate to transfer cases
D. Knowledge base management

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract.
You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies.
Which app should you recommend?

A. Customer Service Insights
B. Sales Insights
C. Power Virtual Agents
D. Market Insights

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment.
The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration.
What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Power BI
B. SharePoint Online
C. OneDrive for Business
D. Microsoft Teams
E. Power Automate

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 92
A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field.
You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians.
What should you implement?

A. Schedule board
B. Unified routing for table records
C. Universal Resource Scheduling
D. Resource scheduling optimization

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management.
The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation.
You need to design the entitlement terms.
Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Number of hours
B. Number of cases
C. Initial response time
D. Hours of service

Answer: AB

QUESTION 94
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts.
Which feature includes phone calls and meetings?

A. Timeline
B. Contact information
C. Controls
D. Attachments

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties.
You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale.
Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use?

A. Related Leads
B. Top Card
C. Auto Capture

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract.
You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer.
Which app should you recommend?

A. Power Virtual Agents
B. Sales Insights
C. Customer Service Insights
D. Market Insights

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents.
The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to recommend an app for the company.
Which app should you recommend?

A. Dynamics 365 Sales Insights
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Microsoft Outlook
D. Microsoft Teams

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers.
You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create custom forms.
B. Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard.
C. Create charts.
D. Create reports in the report wizard.
E. Import Excel data.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 99
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs.
There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage.
You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app.
B. Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys.
C. Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data.
D. Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results.
E. Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 100
Drag and Drop Question
Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements:
– Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
– A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month.
– Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues.
You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements.
Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 101
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 102
Hotspot Question
An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues.
What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 103
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The sales process must use products.
You need to create the product catalog record type.
Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 104
Drag and Drop Question
You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases.
Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 105
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses.
You need to create a glossary for employees.
Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-910.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MB-910 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-910-PDF-Dumps(85-105).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[July-2022]High Quality Braindump2go MS-100 VCE MS-100 400Q Free Share[Q387-Q394]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 387
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online.
You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1.
You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site.
– Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site.
– Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months.
– Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month.
What should you create first?

A. a catalog
B. an access review
C. a Conditional Access policy
D. an access package

Answer: B

Read More

[July-2022]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps 300-810 218Q Instant Download[Q183-Q204]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 183
An engineer must verify that the DNS SRV entries that are configured have the correct information.
How is this configuration completed via a Windows machine?

A. Go to Windows Explorer and type nslookup. Set the type=internet, and then enter the SRV record.
B. Go to the command prompt and type dnslookup. Set the type=sip. and then enter the SRV record.
C. Go to Internet Explorer and type nslookup. Set the type=srv, and then enter the SRV record.
D. Go to the command prompt and type nslookup. Set the type=srv, and then enter the SRV record.

Answer: D

Read More

[July-2022]100% Success-Braindump2go DP-500 Dumps DP-500 85Q Instant Download[Q27-Q50]

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-500 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 27
You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use?

A. Seaborn only
B. Matplotlib and Seaborn
C. Matplotlib only
D. Matplotlib and TensorFlow
E. TensorFlow only
F. Seaborn and TensorFlow

Answer: E

Read More